Tue, July 25, 2017

Swim League Results

Virtual Meets

SIGN IN  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2017 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&U 25 Free
16.58
Moses F Wolf
WW
Girls 8&U 25 Free
15.25
Charis Roundtree
VR
Boys 9-10 50 Free
31.38
Benjamin W Farello
PT
Girls 9-10 50 Free
30.32
Emma L Redman
SHR
Boys 11-12 50 Free
26.81
Sean Conley
DR
Girls 11-12 50 Free
27.45
Victoria Valko
ML
Boys 13-14 50 Free
24.94
Anthony Grimm
FO
Girls 13-14 50 Free
27.57
Carolina L Zubler
T
Boys 15-18 50 Free
23.75
Chase M Brown
T
Girls 15-18 50 Free
26.51
Katie G MACK
HSC
Boys 8&U 25 Back
19.85
Luca H Sanchez
L
Girls 8&U 25 Back
19.03
Charis Roundtree
VR
Boys 9-10 50 Back
35.74
Charlie Greenwood
DR
Girls 9-10 50 Back
35.14
Emma Redman
SHR
Boys 11-12 50 Back
30.81
Andrew C Eliason
VAC
Girls 11-12 50 Back
32.07
Courtney M Watts
HS
Boys 13-14 50 Back
26.19
Anthony Grimm
FO
Girls 13-14 50 Back
31.69
Emilee Ferrari
WC
Boys 15-18 50 Back
26.79
Ryan Soh
CB
Girls 15-18 50 Back
29.84
Cassidy Bayer
MVP
Boys 8&U 25 Breast
21.76
Luca H Sanchez
L
Girls 8&U 25 Breast
19.61
Elizabeth Bryan
IC
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
37.49
Charlie Greenwood
DR
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
40.35
Emma Redman
SHR
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
37.9
Jack B Tsuchitani
DR
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
35.07
Kathleen Modder
WC
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
30.63
Anthony Grimm
FO
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
34.11
Anna Elizabeth Keating
VAC
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
29.05
Leo Wang
VR
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
33.9
Kayle * Park
O
Boys 8&U 25 Fly
17.92
Paul Yaroschak
DT
Girls 8&U 25 Fly
17.77
Emily C Radcliffe
PT
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
15.24
Garrison Cade
KR
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
15.16
Emma L Redman
SHR
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
29.36
Andrew C Eliason
VAC
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
30.28
Victoria Valko
ML
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
25.88
Anthony Grimm
FO
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
29.89
Jordan Buechler
R
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
26.06
Thomas Outlaw
CB
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
28.17
Cassidy Bayer
MVP
Boys Mixed Age 200 Free Relay
1:50.56
Jack B Tsuchitani
Charlie Greenwood
Sean Conley
Andrew C Meighan
DR
Boys 8&U 100 Free Relay
1:09.92
David T Bulford
Fernando J Meza
Cole T Deringer
Luca H Sanchez
L
Girls 8&U 100 Free Relay
1:12.51
Chiara Mizzo
Tara M Holmes
McKenzie L Cory
Annabelle S Francis
CB
Girls Mixed Age 200 Free Relay
1:55.96
Catherine L Hughes
Danielle M Hughes
Carolina L Zubler
Evie E Gieseman
T
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:08.86
Wiktor Wyszogrodzki
Landon M Moore
Curan K Palmer
Philip A Tierney
HS
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:08.71
Grace H Callahan
Aida H Young
Michayla L Eisenberg
Charlotte L Wilhite
O
Boys 11-12 100 Medley Relay
59.95
Andrew C Eliason
Owen O'Toole
Matthew Donald Schlueter
James Tyler Rushforth
VAC
Girls 11-12 100 Medley Relay
1:00.27
Kiera Johnson
Eli P Leonard
Maria G Alvarado
Caroline P Burgeson
CB
Boys 13-14 100 Medley Relay
54.25
Jeff Gerber
Aaron G Slabaugh
Nicholas Parker
John Schaefer
WC
Girls 13-14 100 Medley Relay
57.57
Olivia Brower
Dora Wu
Ulaina S Ahn
Skylar Tennant
ML
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:46.02
Peter O Byman
Carter A Flint
Paul T Boyce
Chase M Brown
T
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:59.68
Mary Kate * Reicherter
Kayle * Park
Eleanor J Ridgeway
Michaela * Morrison
O
 
Virtual Meets
A meet was run with the following criteria:
Data Year:
2017
Number of places:
6 per event
Maximum events:
2 individual events per swimmer, 2 relay events per swimmer
Meet data used:
Standard meets
Which times used:
Best times posted from selected season (all meets)
Times/Event:
Maximum of 3 times per team/per event
Event Scoring:
Individual:
5,3,1
Relay:
5
Scoring turned on for:   Free   Back   Breast   Fly   IM   Relays  
Pool type:
In Meters (times converted from yards will be used)
Selected Teams:
215.0
  Virginia Run
205.0
  Poplar Tree

 
Boys Free 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
20.34
VR
Ethan P O'Connor
2.
3.0
21.16
PT
Brad Chen
3.
1.0
21.55
VR
Ryan M Garcia
4.
 
21.97
VR
Mason Conlon
5.
 
22.68
PT
Robert J Pacifico
6.
 
25.63
PT
John S Fernandez
 
Boys Free 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
36.62
VR
Ryan A Friess
2.
3.0
36.80
VR
Ryder D Hicks
3.
1.0
40.81
PT
Tyler Fiening
4.
 
40.84
VR
Christopher R Lee
5.
 
59.71
PT
Harshid Pillai
 
Boys Free 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
32.89
PT
Connor G Flynn
2.
3.0
34.37
VR
Charles Beamon
3.
1.0
35.16
VR
William R Whitton
4.
 
35.81
VR
Samuel Roundtree
 
Boys Free 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
28.74
VR
Jason T Cheifetz
2.
3.0
30.43
PT
Joshua B Thomas
3.
1.0
31.22
VR
Kevin Wang
4.
 
31.65
VR
Owen C Thomas
5.
 
33.14
PT
Matthew A Rickard
 
Boys Free 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
25.01
VR
Nicholas Mcgrath
2.
3.0
26.20
PT
Marcelo Coray
3.
1.0
26.71
PT
Steven Longino
4.
 
27.84
VR
Jordan C Banzon
5.
 
28.12
VR
Geoffrey Eisenhart
6.
 
28.95
PT
Matthew J Hardmon
 
Boys Back 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
21.10
VR
Nicholas C Harris
2.
3.0
23.85
PT
John Kominski
3.
1.0
24.41
VR
Ethan P O'Connor
4.
 
24.96
PT
Robert J Pacifico
5.
 
27.01
VR
Tyler R Harris
6.
 
36.81
PT
John S Fernandez
 
Boys Back 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
36.38
PT
Benjamin W Farello
2.
3.0
37.20
PT
Blake N Madsen
3.
1.0
39.28
VR
Davis C Collinsworth
4.
 
49.40
VR
Andrew Newkirk
5.
 
53.52
VR
Ewan P Mcdonough
6.
 
1:30.79
PT
Pillai Harshid
 
Boys Back 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
37.48
VR
Jackson Blansett
2.
3.0
37.57
PT
Adrian Coray
3.
1.0
39.52
VR
William R Whitton
4.
 
42.02
VR
Samuel Roundtree
5.
 
51.31
PT
Nicholas Chernisky
 
Boys Back 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
33.08
PT
Kai P Taft
2.
3.0
35.57
VR
Owen C Thomas
3.
1.0
37.78
PT
Nicholas P Martin
4.
 
39.33
VR
Andrew T Boyle
5.
 
40.95
PT
Benjamin H Tran
6.
 
41.66
VR
Jack Liskey
 
Boys Back 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
28.96
PT
Jonathan Wen
2.
3.0
29.28
PT
Fletcher S Madsen
3.
1.0
29.96
VR
Anthony K Arcomona
4.
 
33.75
VR
Thomas Beamon
5.
 
33.77
VR
Geoffrey Eisenhart
6.
 
34.25
PT
Nicholas David
 
Boys Breast 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
26.90
PT
John Kominski
2.
3.0
28.66
VR
Mason Conlon
3.
1.0
29.07
VR
Christopher J Thomson
4.
 
29.65
PT
Brad Chen
 
Boys Breast 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
42.26
PT
Blake N Madsen
2.
3.0
44.12
VR
Davis C Collinsworth
3.
1.0
48.44
VR
Kevin T O'Connor
4.
 
52.14
VR
Andrew Newkirk
5.
 
59.94
PT
Dylan Basata
 
Boys Breast 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
44.25
PT
Connor G Flynn
2.
3.0
45.14
VR
Charles Beamon
3.
1.0
45.83
VR
Griffin P Osterhout
4.
 
47.27
VR
Nathan G Ryman
5.
 
1:01.15
PT
Nicholas Chernisky
6.
 
1:11.49
PT
John Chernisky
 
Boys Breast 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
34.51
PT
Kai P Taft
2.
3.0
38.00
VR
Kevin Wang
3.
1.0
38.14
VR
Jack Liskey
4.
 
38.94
PT
Joshua B Thomas
5.
 
39.51
VR
Michael J Hart
6.
 
42.37
PT
Kellen Nie
 
Boys Breast 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
29.05
VR
Leo Wang
2.
3.0
31.72
VR
Nicholas Mcgrath
3.
1.0
33.35
PT
Jonathan Wen
4.
 
35.81
VR
William Beamon
5.
 
37.91
PT
Matthew J Hardmon
6.
 
39.02
PT
Conner L Madsen
 
Boys Fly 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
20.57
VR
Nicholas C Harris
2.
3.0
27.63
VR
Christopher J Thomson
3.
1.0
28.87
VR
Aidan M Bange
 
Boys Fly 25M 9-10
1.
5.0
15.39
PT
Benjamin W Farello
2.
3.0
18.31
VR
Ryan A Friess
3.
1.0
19.12
VR
Ryder D Hicks
4.
 
20.33
VR
Christopher R Lee
5.
 
21.97
PT
Tyler Fiening
6.
 
31.29
PT
Dylan Basata
 
Boys Fly 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
34.93
VR
Jackson Blansett
2.
3.0
35.71
PT
Adrian Coray
3.
1.0
40.12
VR
Sean M Gunn
4.
 
41.57
VR
Griffin P Osterhout
5.
 
1:08.07
PT
John Chernisky
 
Boys Fly 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
36.12
VR
Jason T Cheifetz
2.
3.0
36.72
PT
Kellen Nie
3.
1.0
38.26
VR
Andrew T Boyle
4.
 
38.59
PT
Matthew A Rickard
5.
 
39.40
PT
Nicholas P Martin
6.
 
41.64
VR
Andrew A Vanlahr
 
Boys Fly 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
27.84
PT
Fletcher S Madsen
2.
3.0
28.28
VR
Anthony K Arcomona
3.
1.0
28.75
PT
Marcelo Coray
4.
 
29.03
VR
Leo Wang
5.
 
30.57
PT
Steven Longino
6.
 
32.57
VR
Harry W Schlatter
 
Boys Free 100M Relay 8&U
1.
5.0
1:25.34
VR
Ethan P O'Connor
Aidan M Bange
Christopher J Thomson
Nicholas C Harris
2.
 
1:30.39
PT
Brad Chen
John S Fernandez
Robert J Pacifico
John Kominski
 
Boys Free 200M Relay 18&U
1.
5.0
1:55.69
PT
Adrian Coray
Benjamin W Farello
Kai P Taft
Fletcher S Madsen
2.
 
2:00.85
VR
Jackson Blansett
Davis C Collinsworth
Jason T Cheifetz
Nicholas Mcgrath
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
5.0
1:16.62
VR
Ryder D Hicks
Davis C Collinsworth
Ryan A Friess
Christopher R Lee
2.
 
1:43.08
PT
Maksim Basata
Dylan Basata
Blake N Madsen
Tyler Fiening
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 11-12
1.
5.0
1:10.70
VR
William R Whitton
Griffin P Osterhout
Jackson Blansett
Charles Beamon
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 13-14
1.
5.0
1:03.12
VR
Owen C Thomas
Kevin Wang
Andrew T Boyle
Jason T Cheifetz
2.
 
1:04.18
PT
Nicholas P Martin
Kai P Taft
Kellen Nie
Joshua B Thomas
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
5.0
1:53.03
PT
Jonathan Wen
Fletcher S Madsen
Marcelo Coray
Steven Longino
2.
 
1:57.16
VR
Anthony K Arcomona
Nicholas Mcgrath
Leo Wang
Geoffrey Eisenhart
 
Girls Free 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
19.20
PT
Allison M Farello
2.
3.0
19.56
VR
Anna P Kelliher
3.
1.0
22.81
PT
Brenna Ferragamo
4.
 
23.69
VR
Caitlin Do
5.
 
32.94
PT
Emma Pullicino
 
Girls Free 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
35.38
PT
Sydney P Erickson
2.
3.0
37.42
VR
Megan E Marco
3.
1.0
39.85
VR
Euridice M Garduno Estrada
4.
 
40.04
VR
Euridice M Garduno Cuevas
5.
 
47.66
PT
Hazel L Flynn
6.
 
48.71
PT
Anna E Pacifico
 
Girls Free 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
32.55
VR
Isabelle T Cogan
2.
3.0
33.27
PT
Skylar Small
3.
1.0
34.87
PT
Marissa S Erickson
4.
 
36.95
VR
Nora E Collinsworth
5.
 
37.38
VR
Jenna R Leventry
6.
 
37.84
PT
Madeline David
 
Girls Free 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
30.09
VR
Madeline E Whitton
2.
3.0
30.77
PT
Natalie A Farello
3.
1.0
31.35
PT
Sara E Radcliffe
4.
 
31.76
PT
Lucy Chen
5.
 
31.85
VR
Chelsea Nguyen
6.
 
33.25
VR
Allison R Matz
 
Girls Free 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
28.45
PT
Lauren Young
2.
3.0
29.12
VR
Didi Pace
3.
1.0
31.68
PT
Julia Young
4.
 
31.70
PT
Haley M Alderman
5.
 
31.75
VR
Chanel C Cogan
6.
 
32.50
VR
Rebecca Matthews
 
Girls Back 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
19.03
VR
Charis Roundtree
2.
3.0
19.19
PT
Emily C Radcliffe
3.
1.0
23.90
VR
Anna P Kelliher
4.
 
24.03
VR
Carson A Coughlin
5.
 
27.88
PT
Brenna Ferragamo
6.
 
29.15
PT
Nadia N Pham
 
Girls Back 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
42.20
PT
Sara-Marie Small
2.
3.0
44.04
PT
Kathy Nie
3.
1.0
46.09
VR
Euridice M Garduno Cuevas
4.
 
46.48
VR
Virginia K Fitch
5.
 
47.84
VR
Euridice M Garduno Estrada
6.
 
54.94
PT
Zoe Rowley
 
Girls Back 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
37.49
VR
Caitlin E Kelliher
2.
3.0
37.62
VR
Isabelle T Cogan
3.
1.0
39.34
PT
Lauren K Radcliffe
4.
 
40.63
PT
Elena B Benson
5.
 
40.99
PT
Marissa S Erickson
6.
 
42.01
VR
Grace C Ramey
 
Girls Back 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
34.14
PT
Lucy Chen
2.
3.0
35.15
VR
Alana F Turflinger
3.
1.0
35.37
VR
Chelsea Nguyen
4.
 
38.32
VR
Catie Gunn
5.
 
40.60
PT
Lauren G Erickson
6.
 
42.34
PT
Emma Chernisky
 
Girls Back 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
31.13
VR
Sarah Boyle
2.
3.0
34.12
PT
Julia Young
3.
1.0
34.56
PT
Mary Kominski
4.
 
36.07
VR
Chanel C Cogan
5.
 
37.14
PT
Corinne Kominski
6.
 
38.08
VR
Lauren Stovall
 
Girls Breast 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
23.55
VR
Charis Roundtree
2.
3.0
27.08
VR
Jenna G Van Buren
3.
1.0
29.68
VR
Caroline R Friess
4.
 
34.12
PT
Nadia N Pham
 
Girls Breast 50M 9-10
1.
5.0
46.05
PT
Kathy Nie
2.
3.0
50.12
VR
Angela M Thomson
3.
1.0
55.02
VR
Virginia K Fitch
4.
 
56.87
PT
Hazel L Flynn
5.
 
57.18
VR
Alaina Nicole Zimmerman
6.
 
1:05.25
PT
Isabelle B Fernandez
 
Girls Breast 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
39.75
PT
Neha N Balaji
2.
3.0
45.66
PT
Josephine L Ellis
3.
1.0
46.31
VR
Allison N Nguyen
4.
 
46.37
VR
Neha Srinivasan
5.
 
47.41
VR
Nora E Collinsworth
6.
 
47.88
PT
Skylar Small
 
Girls Breast 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
39.93
PT
Natalie A Farello
2.
3.0
41.77
VR
Alana F Turflinger
3.
1.0
42.52
VR
Gabriella Borsato
4.
 
44.06
VR
Meghan Gary
5.
 
47.28
PT
Caroline Messier
6.
 
48.95
PT
Ellen Colonna
 
Girls Breast 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
37.56
PT
Lauren Young
2.
3.0
38.44
PT
Mary Kominski
3.
1.0
40.44
VR
Meredith A Matz
4.
 
41.96
PT
Corinne Kominski
5.
 
43.50
VR
Abby Borsato
6.
 
44.34
VR
Lauren Stovall
 
Girls Fly 25M 8&U
1.
5.0
17.77
PT
Emily C Radcliffe
2.
3.0
21.81
PT
Allison M Farello
3.
1.0
22.96
VR
Caroline R Friess
4.
 
25.40
VR
Lauren K Fitch
5.
 
32.40
VR
Jenna G Van Buren
 
Girls Fly 25M 9-10
1.
5.0
17.34
PT
Sydney P Erickson
2.
3.0
17.81
PT
Sara-Marie Small
3.
1.0
18.53
VR
Megan E Marco
4.
 
27.05
VR
Ashley B Neumann
5.
 
27.40
PT
Caeleigh E Holl
6.
 
27.82
VR
Natalie L Oller
 
Girls Fly 50M 11-12
1.
5.0
36.34
VR
Caitlin E Kelliher
2.
3.0
38.74
PT
Neha N Balaji
3.
1.0
38.81
PT
Josephine L Ellis
4.
 
40.07
PT
Lauren K Radcliffe
5.
 
44.49
VR
Jenna R Leventry
6.
 
47.85
VR
Elle K Kucaric
 
Girls Fly 50M 13-14
1.
5.0
33.32
PT
Sara E Radcliffe
2.
3.0
33.37
VR
Madeline E Whitton
3.
1.0
35.86
VR
Catie Gunn
4.
 
37.97
VR
Valerie Tonnu
5.
 
41.54
PT
Ellen Colonna
6.
 
42.46
PT
Caroline Messier
 
Girls Fly 50M 15-18
1.
5.0
30.00
VR
Sarah Boyle
2.
3.0
31.38
VR
Didi Pace
3.
1.0
34.13
PT
Haley M Alderman
4.
 
36.50
VR
Abby Borsato
5.
 
36.53
PT
Briley M Rickard
6.
 
43.27
PT
Alyse M Madsen
 
Girls Free 100M Relay 8&U
1.
5.0
1:18.98
VR
Anna P Kelliher
Jenna G Van Buren
Lauren K Fitch
Charis Roundtree
2.
 
1:23.01
PT
Allison M Farello
Nadia N Pham
Brenna Ferragamo
Emily C Radcliffe
 
Girls Free 200M Relay 18&U
1.
5.0
2:04.87
VR
Isabelle T Cogan
Charis Roundtree
Madeline E Whitton
Sarah Boyle
2.
 
2:07.78
PT
Skylar Small
Sydney P Erickson
Natalie A Farello
Lauren Young
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
5.0
1:18.31
PT
Sara-Marie Small
Hazel L Flynn
Sydney P Erickson
Kathy Nie
2.
 
1:21.12
VR
Euridice M Garduno Estrada
Angela M Thomson
Megan E Marco
Virginia K Fitch
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 11-12
1.
5.0
1:08.88
PT
Elena B Benson
Neha N Balaji
Josephine L Ellis
Skylar Small
2.
 
1:10.63
VR
Neha Srinivasan
Isabelle T Cogan
Caitlin E Kelliher
Nora E Collinsworth
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 13-14
1.
5.0
1:04.52
PT
Lucy Chen
Natalie A Farello
Sara E Radcliffe
Lauren G Erickson
2.
 
1:04.68
VR
Chelsea Nguyen
Alana F Turflinger
Madeline E Whitton
Catie Gunn
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
5.0
2:12.92
VR
Sarah Boyle
Meredith A Matz
Didi Pace
Chanel C Cogan