Mon, March 27, 2017

Swim League Results

League Standings

SIGN IN  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2016 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&U 25 Free
16.24
Colin P Francis
CB
Girls 8&U 25 Free
15.63
Esther M Swanson
FMW
Boys 9-10 50 Free
26.55
John Fitzpatrick
CP
Girls 9-10 50 Free
29.58
Courtney Watts
HS
Boys 11-12 50 Free
27.23
Liam Redman
SHR
Girls 11-12 50 Free
28.25
Paige Hall
GF
Boys 13-14 50 Free
24.45
Peter Makin
F
Girls 13-14 50 Free
27.1
Leaya Ma
MW
Boys 15-18 50 Free
23.64
Aidan Pastel
HV
Girls 15-18 50 Free
26.26
Katie G Mack
HSC
Boys 8&U 25 Back
19.65
Blake N Madsen
PT
Girls 8&U 25 Back
20.17
Morgan Kass
HSC
Boys 9-10 50 Back
35.02
John Paul G Gonsalves
KG
Girls 9-10 50 Back
33.16
Courtney Watts
HS
Boys 11-12 50 Back
30.68
Justin Singletary
F
Girls 11-12 50 Back
32.0
Olivia G McManus
CB
Boys 13-14 50 Back
27.74
Anthony Grimm
FO
Girls 13-14 50 Back
29.96
Elise Mozeleski
SS
Boys 15-18 50 Back
25.78
Ryan O Baker
O
Girls 15-18 50 Back
29.45
Chloe Hicks
VR
Boys 8&U 25 Breast
19.77
Blake N Madsen
PT
Girls 8&U 25 Breast
22.28
Emma Watts
HS
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
39.93
Charlie Greenwood
DR
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
37.7
Eli P Leonard
CB
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
32.99
Johnny G Bradshaw
HSC
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
34.84
Emily M Makin
MVP
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
31.35
Joseph Schaefer
WC
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
33.41
Anna Elizabeth Keating
VAC
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
29.36
Leo Wang
VR
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
31.62
Jacqueline Clabeaux
G
Boys 8&U 25 Fly
16.81
Blake N Madsen
PT
Girls 8&U 25 Fly
17.6
Clara Hastings
HP
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
15.35
Nolan L Dunkel
T
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
14.96
Sophia Cloutier
LG
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
29.02
Justin Singletary
F
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
30.78
Olivia G McManus
CB
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
26.9
Kent Codding
F
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
29.38
Jordan Buechler
R
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
25.25
James Murphy
LRR
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
27.38
Cassidy Bayer
MVP
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:19.78
Eli Martin
AF
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:13.20
Courtney Watts
HS
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:05.56
Johnny G Bradshaw
HSC
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:10.24
Margaret Shi
CH
Boys 13-14 100 IM
59.5
Peter Makin
F
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:06.28
Anna Elizabeth Keating
VAC
Boys 15-18 100 IM
58.09
James Murphy
LRR
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:02.57
Katie G Mack
HSC
Boys Mixed Age 200 Free Relay
1:50.34
Johnny G Bradshaw
Ryan B Bradshaw
Alexander T Montano
Chase R Bradshaw
HSC
Boys 8&U 100 Free Relay
1:09.44
Liam C Khoriaty
Kedar F Kambhampaty
John M Reyburn
Colin P Francis
CB
Girls 8&U 100 Free Relay
1:13.00
Emerson M Hart
Emily A Alperstein
Shelby A Ebert
Emme C Yoder
O
Girls Mixed Age 200 Free Relay
1:55.09
Bridget E O'Shaughnessy
Courtney Watts
Allison M Martin
Xenia L de Cazotte
HS
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:09.89
William D Weber
Shane W Sleighter
Christopher J Kinsella
Evan M Ingraham
O
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:06.35
Patricia M Leonard
Eli P Leonard
Keira M Gutierrez
Madie R Turley
CB
Boys 11-12 100 Medley Relay
59.18
Justin Singletary
Justin Connors
Christopher Dobrydney
Graham Evers
F
Girls 11-12 100 Medley Relay
1:01.31
Alexis C Lee
Lauren E Neuman
Katherine E Bailey
Elyse W Hartmann
O
Boys 13-14 100 Medley Relay
53.65
Jeff Gerber
Joseph Schaefer
Nicholas Parker
Joshua Temeles
WC
Girls 13-14 100 Medley Relay
59.0
Olivia J Gore
Dora M Wu
Skylar M Tennant
Samantha T Gonzalez
ML
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:48.34
Ryan O Baker
Brady * Almand
Nicholas F Pasternak
Samuel H Ellison
O
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:23.14
Emma Lowell
Caroline Waxman
Mackenzie Corcoran
Laine Schappert
SOC
 

Northern Virginia Swimming League results provided by NVblu, Inc.

Year:
Division 1
Team
Division
Won
Lost
Tied
Points
Overall
Won
Lost
Tied
 
Div Relay
Carnival
Allstar
Relay
Total
Points
Chesterbrook
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Overlee
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Tuckahoe
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
McLean
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Highlands Swim
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Wakefield Chapel
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Division 2
Team
Division
Won
Lost
Tied
Points
Overall
Won
Lost
Tied
 
Div Relay
Carnival
Allstar
Relay
Total
Points
Hamlet
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Hunt Valley
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Hunter Mill
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Little Rocky Run
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Fairfax
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Ravensworth Farm
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Division 3
Team
Division
Won
Lost
Tied
Points
Overall
Won
Lost
Tied
 
Div Relay
Carnival
Allstar
Relay
Total
Points
Mount Vernon Park
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Langley
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Vienna Aquatic
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Dunn Loring
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Lakevale Estates
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Dowden Terrace
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Division 4
Team
Division
Won
Lost
Tied
Points
Overall
Won
Lost
Tied
 
Div Relay
Carnival
Allstar
Relay
Total
Points
Donaldson Run
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Lee-Graham
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Vienna Woods
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Poplar Tree
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Crosspointe
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Virginia Run
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Division 5
Team
Division
Won
Lost
Tied
Points
Overall
Won
Lost
Tied
 
Div Relay
Carnival
Allstar
Relay
Total
Points
Pinecrest
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Cottontail
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Oakton Swim & Racquet
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Fair Oaks Rec
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Cardinal Hill
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
High Point Pool
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Division 6
Team
Division
Won
Lost
Tied
Points
Overall
Won
Lost
Tied
 
Div Relay
Carnival
Allstar
Relay
Total
Points
Sleepy Hollow B & R
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Greenbriar
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Sully Station
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Mosby Woods
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Lakeview
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Hiddenbrook
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Division 7
Team
Division
Won
Lost
Tied
Points
Overall
Won
Lost
Tied
 
Div Relay
Carnival
Allstar
Relay
Total
Points
Kent Gardens
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Mantua
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Fairfax Station
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Dominion Hills
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Arlington Forest
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Orange Hunt
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Division 8
Team
Division
Won
Lost
Tied
Points
Overall
Won
Lost
Tied
 
Div Relay
Carnival
Allstar
Relay
Total
Points
Riverside Gardens
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Villa Aquatic
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Waynewood
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Fox Mill Estates
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Sideburn Run
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Country Club Hills
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Division 9
Team
Division
Won
Lost
Tied
Points
Overall
Won
Lost
Tied
 
Div Relay
Carnival
Allstar
Relay
Total
Points
Hollin Meadows
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Highland Park
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Camelot
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Sleepy Hollow Rec
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Fox Mill Woods
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Rutherford
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Division 10
Team
Division
Won
Lost
Tied
Points
Overall
Won
Lost
Tied
 
Div Relay
Carnival
Allstar
Relay
Total
Points
Mansion House
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Great Falls
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Walden Glen
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Forest Hollow
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
South Run
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Virginia Hills
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Division 13
Team
Division
Won
Lost
Tied
Points
Overall
Won
Lost
Tied
 
Div Relay
Carnival
Allstar
Relay
Total
Points
Shouse Village
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Springboard
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Fox Hunt
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Hayfield Farm
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Truro
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Old Keene Mill
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Division 14
Team
Division
Won
Lost
Tied
Points
Overall
Won
Lost
Tied
 
Div Relay
Carnival
Allstar
Relay
Total
Points
Holmes Run Acres
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Long Branch
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Little Hunting Park
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Lake Braddock
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Rolling Hills
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Ilda Community
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Division 15
Team
Division
Won
Lost
Tied
Points
Overall
Won
Lost
Tied
 
Div Relay
Carnival
Allstar
Relay
Total
Points
Woodley
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Parliament
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Hollin Hills
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Herndon
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Lincolnia Park
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Burke Station
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Division 16
Team
Division
Won
Lost
Tied
Points
Overall
Won
Lost
Tied
 
Div Relay
Carnival
Allstar
Relay
Total
Points
Rolling Valley
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Parklawn
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Village West
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Daventry
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Commonwealth
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Pleasant Valley
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Division 17
Team
Division
Won
Lost
Tied
Points
Overall
Won
Lost
Tied
 
Div Relay
Carnival
Allstar
Relay
Total
Points
Newington Forest
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
North Springfield
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Broyhill Crest
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Springfield
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Edsall Park
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0
Pinewood Lake
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
 
0.0
0.0
0.0