Wed, December 13, 2017

Swimming League

Power Rankings

SIGN IN  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2017 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&U 25 Free
16.58
Moses F Wolf
WW
16.58
David T Bulford
L
Girls 8&U 25 Free
15.25
Charis Roundtree
VR
Boys 9-10 50 Free
30.9
Evan M Ingraham
O
Girls 9-10 50 Free
30.32
Emma L Redman
SHR
Boys 11-12 50 Free
26.09
Sean Conley
DR
Girls 11-12 50 Free
27.45
Victoria Valko
ML
Boys 13-14 50 Free
24.94
Anthony Grimm
FO
Girls 13-14 50 Free
27.57
Carolina L Zubler
T
Boys 15-18 50 Free
23.1
Thomas J Hallock
FMW
Girls 15-18 50 Free
26.24
Katie G MACK
HSC
Boys 8&U 25 Back
19.85
Luca H Sanchez
L
Girls 8&U 25 Back
19.03
Charis Roundtree
VR
Boys 9-10 50 Back
35.53
Wiktor Wyszogrodzki
HS
Girls 9-10 50 Back
35.14
Emma Redman
SHR
Boys 11-12 50 Back
30.81
Andrew C Eliason
VAC
Girls 11-12 50 Back
32.07
Courtney M Watts
HS
Boys 13-14 50 Back
26.19
Anthony Grimm
FO
Girls 13-14 50 Back
30.83
Emily C Gallion
AF
Boys 15-18 50 Back
26.49
Ryan M Soh
CB
Girls 15-18 50 Back
29.84
Cassidy Bayer
MVP
Boys 8&U 25 Breast
21.76
Luca H Sanchez
L
Girls 8&U 25 Breast
19.61
Elizabeth Bryan
IC
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
37.49
Charlie Greenwood
DR
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
40.23
Maggie M O'Shaughnessy
HS
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
36.97
William "burke" Carroll
OAK
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
35.07
Kathleen Modder
WC
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
30.63
Anthony Grimm
FO
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
33.25
Anna Elizabeth Keating
VAC
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
29.05
Leo Wang
VR
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
32.76
Jacqueline Clabeaux
G
Boys 8&U 25 Fly
17.92
Paul Yaroschak
DT
Girls 8&U 25 Fly
17.77
Emily C Radcliffe
PT
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
15.24
Garrison Cade
KR
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
15.16
Emma L Redman
SHR
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
29.36
Andrew C Eliason
VAC
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
30.22
Kathleen Modder
WC
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
25.88
Anthony Grimm
FO
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
29.8
Natalie Martin
AF
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
26.04
Andres J Alarcon
FS
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
27.88
Cassidy L Bayer
MVP
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:15.26
Charlie Greenwood
DR
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:16.41
Emma Redman
SHR
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:06.14
Sean Conley
DR
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:10.89
Victoria Valko
ML
Boys 13-14 100 IM
59.15
Anthony C Grimm
FO
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:05.62
Anna Elizabeth Keating
VAC
Boys 15-18 100 IM
1:00.03
Peter G Makin
F
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:03.27
Cassidy L Bayer
MVP
Boys Mixed Age 200 Free Relay
1:50.56
Jack B Tsuchitani
Charlie Greenwood
Sean Conley
Andrew C Meighan
DR
Boys 8&U 100 Free Relay
1:09.92
David T Bulford
Fernando J Meza
Cole T Deringer
Luca H Sanchez
L
Girls 8&U 100 Free Relay
1:12.51
Chiara Mizzo
Tara M Holmes
McKenzie L Cory
Annabelle S Francis
CB
Girls Mixed Age 200 Free Relay
1:55.96
Catherine L Hughes
Danielle M Hughes
Carolina L Zubler
Evie E Gieseman
T
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:08.86
Wiktor Wyszogrodzki
Landon M Moore
Curan K Palmer
Philip A Tierney
HS
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:08.71
Grace H Callahan
Aida H Young
Michayla L Eisenberg
Charlotte L Wilhite
O
Boys 11-12 100 Medley Relay
59.95
Andrew C Eliason
Owen O'Toole
Matthew Donald Schlueter
James Tyler Rushforth
VAC
Girls 11-12 100 Medley Relay
1:00.27
Kiera Johnson
Eli P Leonard
Maria G Alvarado
Caroline P Burgeson
CB
Boys 13-14 100 Medley Relay
54.25
Jeff Gerber
Aaron G Slabaugh
Nicholas Parker
John Schaefer
WC
Girls 13-14 100 Medley Relay
57.57
Olivia Brower
Dora Wu
Ulaina S Ahn
Skylar Tennant
ML
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:46.02
Peter O Byman
Carter A Flint
Paul T Boyce
Chase M Brown
T
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:59.68
Mary Kate * Reicherter
Kayle * Park
Eleanor J Ridgeway
Michaela * Morrison
O
 
Northern Virginia Swimming League
Power Rankings as of Jul 25, 2017
Power rankings derived from actual swim time data and meet results relative to this league.
RANK  
 TEAM
DIVISION
1.  
 Chesterbrook (5-0)
Division 1
2.  
 Overlee (4-1)
Division 1
3.  
 Tuckahoe (3-2)
Division 1
4.  
 McLean (1-4)
Division 1
5.  
 Highlands Swim (2-3)
Division 1
6.  
 Langley (5-0)
Division 3
7.  
 Wakefield Chapel (0-5)
Division 1
8.  
 Fairfax (3-0-2)
Division 2
9.  
 Little Rocky Run (4-0-1)
Division 2
10.  
 Vienna Aquatic (3-2)
Division 3
11.  
 Hamlet (3-1-1)
Division 2
12.  
 Dowden Terrace (3-2)
Division 3
13.  
 Donaldson Run (5-0)
Division 4
14.  
 High Point Pool (5-0)
Division 5
15.  
 Mount Vernon Park (3-2)
Division 3
16.  
 Oakton Swim & Racquet (4-1)
Division 5
17.  
 Lee-Graham (3-2)
Division 4
18.  
 Virginia Run (2-3)
Division 4
19.  
 Vienna Woods (2-3)
Division 4
20.  
 Crosspointe (2-3)
Division 4
21.  
 Mantua (5-0)
Division 7
22.  
 Hunt Valley (1-4)
Division 2
23.  
 Villa Aquatic (5-0)
Division 8
24.  
 Pinecrest (2-3)
Division 5
25.  
 Poplar Tree (1-4)
Division 4
26.  
 Kent Gardens (3-2)
Division 7
27.  
 Cardinal Hill (3-2)
Division 5
28.  
 Greenbriar (3-2)
Division 6
29.  
 Hiddenbrook (5-0)
Division 6
30.  
 Orange Hunt (4-1)
Division 7
31.  
 Ravensworth Farm (1-4)
Division 2
32.  
 Hunter Mill (1-4)
Division 2
33.  
 Dunn Loring (1-4)
Division 3
34.  
 Fair Oaks Rec (1-4)
Division 5
35.  
 Country Club Hills (4-1)
Division 8
36.  
 Hollin Meadows (3-2)
Division 9
37.  
 Sleepy Hollow B & R (2-3)
Division 6
38.  
 Waynewood (3-2)
Division 8
39.  
 Dominion Hills (1-4)
Division 7
40.  
 Fox Mill Woods (4-1)
Division 9
41.  
 Arlington Forest (1-4)
Division 7
42.  
 Walden Glen (5-0)
Division 10
43.  
 Sully Station (1-4)
Division 6
44.  
 Lakeview (3-2)
Division 6
45.  
 Sleepy Hollow Rec (4-1)
Division 9
46.  
 Mosby Woods (1-4)
Division 6
47.  
 Great Falls (3-2)
Division 10
48.  
 Fairfax Station (1-4)
Division 7
49.  
 Lakevale Estates (0-5)
Division 3
50.  
 Riverside Gardens (1-4)
Division 8
51.  
 Mansion House (4-1)
Division 10
52.  
 Virginia Hills (2-3)
Division 10
53.  
 Shouse Village (4-1)
Division 13
54.  
 Annandale (5-0)
Division 11
55.  
 Camelot (1-4)
Division 9
56.  
 Fox Mill Estates (2-3)
Division 8
57.  
 Old Keene Mill (4-0-1)
Division 13
58.  
 Sideburn Run (0-5)
Division 8
59.  
 Somerset-Olde Creek (3-2)
Division 11
60.  
 Rutherford (3-2)
Division 9
61.  
 Laurel Hill (3-2)
Division 11
62.  
 Cottontail (0-5)
Division 5
63.  
 Brandywine (2-2-1)
Division 12
64.  
 Poplar Heights (5-0)
Division 12
65.  
 Little Hunting Park (4-1)
Division 14
66.  
 Springboard (2-2-1)
Division 13
67.  
 Highland Park (0-5)
Division 9
68.  
 South Run (1-4)
Division 10
69.  
 Canterbury Woods (3-2)
Division 11
70.  
 Sully Station II (1-4)
Division 11
71.  
 Fairfax Club Estates (3-2)
Division 12
72.  
 Stratford (2-3)
Division 12
73.  
 Kings Ridge Swim Club (2-2-1)
Division 12
74.  
 Truro (2-3)
Division 13
75.  
 Rolling Hills (5-0)
Division 14
76.  
 Holmes Run Acres (2-3)
Division 14
77.  
 Forest Hollow (0-5)
Division 10
78.  
 Rolling Forest (0-5)
Division 11
79.  
 Ilda Community (3-2)
Division 14
80.  
 Hayfield Farm (2-3)
Division 13
81.  
 Brookfield Swim Club (0-5)
Division 12
82.  
 Woodley (4-1)
Division 15
83.  
 Burke Station (5-0)
Division 15
84.  
 Fox Hunt (0-5)
Division 13
85.  
 Hollin Hills (3-2)
Division 15
86.  
 Rolling Valley (5-0)
Division 16
87.  
 Long Branch (1-4)
Division 14
88.  
 Herndon (1-4)
Division 15
89.  
 Lake Braddock (0-5)
Division 14
90.  
 Lincolnia Park (2-3)
Division 15
91.  
 Daventry (3-2)
Division 16
92.  
 Parliament (0-5)
Division 15
93.  
 Commonwealth (3-2)
Division 16
94.  
 Parklawn (3-2)
Division 16
95.  
 Village West (1-4)
Division 16
96.  
 Pleasant Valley (0-5)
Division 16
97.  
 Broyhill Crest (5-0)
Division 17
98.  
 Newington Forest (4-1)
Division 17
99.  
 North Springfield (3-2)
Division 17
100.  
 Springfield (2-3)
Division 17
101.  
 Edsall Park (1-4)
Division 17
102.  
 Pinewood Lake (0-5)
Division 17