Tue, June 27, 2017

Swim League Results

Serving Northern Virginia

SIGN IN  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2017 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&U 25 Free
16.82
Moses F Wolf
WW
Girls 8&U 25 Free
15.25
Charis Roundtree
VR
Boys 9-10 50 Free
31.46
William D Weber
O
Girls 9-10 50 Free
32.29
Charlotte K Scogna
HS
Boys 11-12 50 Free
27.0
Andrew C Eliason
VAC
Girls 11-12 50 Free
28.96
Hannah M Charters
LRR
Boys 13-14 50 Free
26.03
Johnny G Bradshaw
HSC
Girls 13-14 50 Free
27.72
Allison M Martin
HS
Boys 15-18 50 Free
24.03
Thomas J Hallock
FMW
Girls 15-18 50 Free
26.51
Katie G MACK
HSC
Boys 8&U 25 Back
20.12
David T Bulford
L
Girls 8&U 25 Back
20.3
Emily C Radcliffe
PT
Boys 9-10 50 Back
35.74
Charlie Greenwood
DR
Girls 9-10 50 Back
35.14
Emma Redman
SHR
Boys 11-12 50 Back
32.39
James Ewing
T
Girls 11-12 50 Back
32.2
Victoria Valko
ML
Boys 13-14 50 Back
27.37
Anthony C Grimm
FO
Girls 13-14 50 Back
31.69
Emilee Ferrari
WC
Boys 15-18 50 Back
26.99
Ryan M Soh
CB
Girls 15-18 50 Back
30.69
Jillian Johnson
CB
Boys 8&U 25 Breast
21.87
Luca H Sanchez
L
Girls 8&U 25 Breast
22.87
Lila Brock
DT
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
40.03
Charlie Greenwood
DR
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
40.35
Emma Redman
SHR
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
37.9
Jack B Tsuchitani
DR
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
35.73
Kathleen Modder
WC
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
32.17
Anthony C Grimm
FO
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
34.11
Anna Elizabeth Keating
VAC
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
30.08
Carter A Flint
T
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
35.32
Kayle * Park
O
Boys 8&U 25 Fly
18.78
Jackson Dominski
MHC
Girls 8&U 25 Fly
19.94
Rebecca Prunty
VA
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
16.43
Wiktor Wyszogrodzki
HS
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
16.21
Keira M Gutierrez
CB
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
29.36
Andrew C Eliason
VAC
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
30.56
Kathleen Modder
WC
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
28.74
Sorab Aman
RF
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
30.19
Allison M Martin
HS
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
26.68
Jorge Alarcon
FS
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
29.59
Katie G MACK
HSC
Boys Mixed Age 200 Free Relay
1:52.03
James Ewing
Bruno O Haggard
Owen C Thomas
Chase M Brown
T
Boys 8&U 100 Free Relay
1:14.87
Lucas J Lopez
Andrew H Hall
Nolan T Bartkowski
Collin D Moore
T
Girls 8&U 100 Free Relay
1:18.07
Annabelle S Francis
McKenzie L Cory
Tara M Holmes
Chiara Mizzo
CB
Girls Mixed Age 200 Free Relay
1:57.59
Danielle M Hughes
Catherine L Hughes
Carolina L Zubler
Evie E Gieseman
T
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:10.24
William D Weber
Rory J McNamara
Matthew Y Aslaksen
Evan M Ingraham
O
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:10.88
Grace H Callahan
Aida H Young
Michayla L Eisenberg
Charlotte L Wilhite
O
Boys 11-12 100 Medley Relay
1:02.85
James Ewing
Stefan A Jafari
Nolan L Dunkel
Emanuel L Rouvelas
T
Girls 11-12 100 Medley Relay
1:02.06
Brigid Donohoe
Kathleen Modder
Meghan E Murray
Jillian Ferrari
WC
Boys 13-14 100 Medley Relay
54.25
Jeff Gerber
Aaron G Slabaugh
Nicholas Parker
John Schaefer
WC
Girls 13-14 100 Medley Relay
59.32
Olivia G Brower
Dora M Wu
Ulaina S Ahn
Natalia D Rongione
ML
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:47.44
Peter O Byman
Carter A Flint
Paul T Boyce
Chase M Brown
T
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:07.09
Julia L Green
Claire F Wolff
Jillian Johnson
Sabrina B Kersten
CB
 

Select league to view schedules and results:
  » Colonial Swimming League
  » Dominion Country Club League
  » Northern Virginia Swimming League
Other sports coming soon:
  » Northern Virginia Football
  » Northern Virginia Lacrosse
  » Northern Virginia Soccer

Northern Virginia Swimming League results provided by NVblu, Inc.

Northern Virginia Swimming League
Power Rankings - June 25, 2017
Power rankings derived from actual swim time data and meet results relative to this league.
RANK  
 TEAM
DIVISION
1.  
 Chesterbrook (1-0)
Division 1
2.  
 Tuckahoe (1-0)
Division 1
3.  
 Overlee (1-0)
Division 1
4.  
 McLean (0-1)
Division 1
5.  
 Highlands Swim (0-1)
Division 1
6.  
 Wakefield Chapel (0-1)
Division 1
7.  
 Fairfax (1-0)
Division 2
8.  
 Little Rocky Run (1-0)
Division 2
9.  
 Vienna Aquatic (1-0)
Division 3
10.  
 Langley (1-0)
Division 3
Try out "The Predictor"! Select a schedule in the future and click "PREDICTION" to get an idea of how the meet might go.
AND OR
Saturday, June 24, 2017
Division 1
McLean (150.0)
at
Chesterbrook (270.0)
9:00 am
Overlee (229.0)
at
9:00 am
at
Tuckahoe (273.0)
9:00 am
Division 2
Hamlet (188.5)
at
9:00 am
Fairfax (268.0)
at
Hunt Valley (152.0)
9:00 am
at
Hunter Mill (219.0)
9:00 am
Division 3
Dunn Loring (160.0)
at
9:00 am
Langley (285.0)
at
9:00 am
at
9:00 am
Division 4
Poplar Tree (174.0)
at
9:00 am
Crosspointe (193.0)
at
Lee-Graham (226.0)
9:00 am
Vienna Woods (221.0)
at
Virginia Run (199.0)
9:00 am
Division 5
Pinecrest (247.0)
at
9:00 am
at
Cottontail (142.0)
9:00 am
at
9:00 am
Division 6
at
Mosby Woods (206.0)
9:00 am
Lakeview (161.0)
at
Greenbriar (257.0)
9:00 am
at
Hiddenbrook (222.0)
9:00 am
Division 7
at
Kent Gardens (225.0)
9:00 am
Mantua (247.5)
at
9:00 am
at
Orange Hunt (264.0)
9:00 am
Division 8
at
9:00 am
Sideburn Run (183.0)
at
9:00 am
Waynewood (181.0)
at
9:00 am
Division 9
at
9:00 am
at
9:00 am
Rutherford (208.0)
at
Camelot (205.0)
9:00 am
Division 10
at
9:00 am
Great Falls (232.0)
at
South Run (188.0)
9:00 am
Walden Glen (216.5)
at
9:00 am
Division 11
at
9:00 am
at
9:00 am
Annandale (210.0)
at
Laurel Hill (200.0)
9:00 am
Division 12
Brandywine (192.0)
at
9:00 am
at
Stratford (232.0)
9:00 am
Division 13
at
9:00 am
Truro (195.5)
at
Springboard (224.5)
9:00 am
at
Fox Hunt (148.0)
9:00 am
Division 14
at
9:00 am
Long Branch (188.0)
at
9:00 am
at
9:00 am
Division 15
Woodley (228.0)
at
Herndon (189.0)
9:00 am
Parliament (178.0)
at
9:00 am
Hollin Hills (190.0)
at
9:00 am
Division 16
at
Daventry (190.0)
9:00 am
Commonwealth (210.0)
at
Parklawn (205.0)
9:00 am
Village West (243.0)
at
9:00 am
Division 17
at
Springfield (173.0)
9:00 am
Edsall Park (124.0)
at
9:00 am
at
9:00 am